Find Prizes

Search in all content

Filters for Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

École des Hautes Études Hispaniques et Ibériques

Javier Luis Álvarez Santos (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

EFCE Excellence Award in Fluid Separations 2018

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

EGOS Honorary Membership

Stewart Clegg (Recipient), Jul 2017

Prize: Election to learned society

ELEXIS transnational access (TNA) Grant

Margarida Viegas Ramos (Recipient), Feb 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Engenharia de anticorpos para o Tratamento do cancro da mama

Carlos Manuel Mendes Novo (Recipient), P A Videira (Recipient), José da Silva Ramalho (Recipient), Maria Angelina de Sá Palma (Recipient) & Ana Luisa Carvalho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Entrepreneurship award

Vincent Debut (Recipient) & Miguel Eduardo Portela de Matos Carvalho (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Environmental crime in the Amazon: analysis of human security approach

Paola López (Recipient), Dec 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erasmus+ grant

Susana Correia (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erasmus+ mobility grant (visiting professor)

Nuno Medeiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erasmus Scholarship

Paula Gomes Ribeiro (Recipient), 1 Sep 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ERP Eco Sustainability Award'12 -

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ERP Eco Sustainability Award ’12, ERP Portugal

G. Martinho (Recipient), 6 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

ESPECIALISTA EM ENGENHARIA DE SEGURANÇA

C Jacinto (Recipient), 15 Oct 2006

Prize: Other distinction

Etnobotânica Transmontana

Carla Maria Alexandre Pinheiro (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Other distinction

EURIAS Fellow

Fernando Chavarría Múgica (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European University Institute Doctoral Scholarship

Fernando Chavarría Múgica (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Excellence Award Garcia de Orta

S Santos Costa (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctoral Award of the UNED

Susana Raquel de Sousa Ferreira (Recipient), 16 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctorate Award

Mar García Arenas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctorate Award

Javier Luis Álvarez Santos (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FAZ IOP – Ideias de Origem Portuguesa

M Pacheco (Recipient) & E. Bazaraite (Recipient), 10 Jun 2014

Prize: Other distinction

FCSH Exploratory Project

Francisca Alves Cardoso (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Other distinction

FCT CEEC individual

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT- funded PhD studentships

Pedro Gonçalo Pereira Antunes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Investigator

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Ph.D. Fellowship

Susana Isabel Rainho Viegas (Recipient), 1 Nov 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Ph.D Fellow

Cláudia Pernencar (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT PhD Studentship

Joana Alexandra Vaz Teixeira (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Post-Doc Fellowship

Joana Ramôa Melo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship Armando Murta

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship Ciência 2008

Paula Gomes-Ribeiro (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Frances Yates fellowship

Mercedes Llorente (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Frederiks medal

Maria Helena Godinho (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Member

Reinhard Kahle (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fundação Oriente

Luzia Rocha (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Galardão "Governação Sustentável dos Oceanos"

Lia Maldonado Teles de Vasconcelos (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)