Find Prizes

Hepatitis Delta Virus
Cell Nucleus Active Transport
RNA

SYNTHESIS (ES-TAF-3169)

Cristina Maria Ribeiro da Silva Brito (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

research projects
synthesis

Targeting HIV-1 Sanctuaries through immunotherapy

Sofia A. Cerqueira (Recipient) & Helena Isabel Martins Soares (Recipient), 28 Feb 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Immunotherapy
HIV-1

TecInnov/Thales

M Pacheco (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

"That's promising"

Miguel Pina e Cunha (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strategic management

The anti-politics of austerity: exploring the scalar and spatial dimensions of political crisis and renewal in Europe

Adam John Standring (Recipient), Ross Beveridge (Recipient) & David Featherstone (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

The Excellence in Global Marketing Research Award

Luís Filipe Lages (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Venture
International business
Marketing research
Excellence
Business studies
economic research
social research
bibliography
social science
electronics

The Politics of Constraints: Communicative Dissonances and their Effects on Citizens

Daniel Augusto de Oliveira Cardoso (Recipient), Catherine Moury (Recipient), Adam Standring (Recipient), Angie Gago (Recipient) & Dima Mohammed (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Thomé Villar Award

Nuno Manuel Barreiros Neuparth (Recipient), 1997

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thomé Villar Award

Nuno Manuel Barreiros Neuparth (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Thurnau Award

Jelena Novak (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Trofeu Açorianidade

João Leal (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Troféu Jangada

Alexandra Lima Gonçalves Pinto (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO Chair The Ocean's Cultural Heritage

João Paulo Oliveira e Costa (Recipient), Cristina Maria Ribeiro da Silva Brito (Recipient), Patrícia Catarina Sanches de Carvalho (Recipient), Ana Catarina Abrantes Garcia (Recipient), Nina Vieira (Recipient), Carla Alferes Pinto (Recipient), José Bettencourt (Recipient), Joana Baço (Recipient), Isabel Gomes de Almeida (Recipient) & Maria de Fátima Rosa (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

UNESCO
cultural heritage

Visiting scholar grant

Nuno Medeiros (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Italy

Young Investigator Award

Alejandro K. Samhan Arias (Recipient), 2007

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

“EURAM Fellow”

Stewart Clegg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

“Stipendium zur wissenschaftliche Aus- und Fortbildung in Deutschland”

Vera Martins Silva (Recipient), 23 Jun 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively