Find Prizes

Erasmus Scholarship

Paula Ribeiro Brandão (Recipient), 1 Sep 1994

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Erasmus
Cellulose
Electronic equipment
Functional materials
Consumer electronics
Field effect transistors

ERP Eco Sustainability Award'12 -

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

ERP Eco Sustainability Award ’12, ERP Portugal

M. Martinho (Recipient), 6 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

toy
Portugal
research project
sustainability

ESPECIALISTA EM ENGENHARIA DE SEGURANÇA

Maria Celeste Rodrigues Jacinto (Recipient), 15 Oct 2006

Prize: Other distinction

EURIAS Fellow

Fernando Chavarría Múgica (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

European University Institute Doctoral Scholarship

Fernando Chavarría Múgica (Recipient), 2000

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Extraordinary Doctoral Award of the UNED

Susana Raquel de Sousa Ferreira (Recipient), 16 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Extraordinary Doctorate Award

Mar García Arenas (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Spain
Society

FCT CEEC individual

Ana Rita Grosso (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT- funded PhD studentships

Pedro Gonçalo Antunes (Recipient), 1 Jan 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

cultural heritage
grant
anthropology
politics

FCT Investigator

Ana Rita Grosso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Ph.D. Fellowship

Susana Viegas (Recipient), 1 Nov 2007

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

grant

FCT PhD Studentship

Joana Teixeira (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Post-Doc Fellowship

Joana Ramôa Melo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Ana Rita Grosso (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship Armando Murta

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Fellowship Ciência 2008

Paula Ribeiro Brandão (Recipient), 1 Sep 2009

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

socialization
globalization
discourse
pharmacology
poster
Canada
Society

Frances Yates fellowship

Mercedes Llorente (Recipient), Mar 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Full Member

Reinhard Kahle (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Fundação Oriente

Luzia Rocha (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Galardão "Governação Sustentável dos Oceanos"

Lia Maldonado Teles de Vasconcelos (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Hepatitis D
Hepatitis Delta Virus
Virus Diseases
Proteome
Genes

Gestão de Ativos Geotécnicos

Paula F. da Silva (Recipient) & José António de Almeida (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Portugal

Grand-prix at 14eme Festival Cinéma et Migrations Agadir

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cinema
Grand Prix

"Highly Commended Paper”

Judite Gonçalves (Recipient) & Pedro P. Barros (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

HIV-1 Replication in Follicular Sanctiaries

Helena Isabel Martins Soares (Recipient), 6 Apr 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Honorable Mention António Xavier Prize 2013

Leonor Morgado (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Collaborative Projects
Honourable Mention
Habsburg

Honorary Fellow

Susana Viegas (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

Prize: National/international honour

Honorary Professor

Valentina Vassilenko (Recipient), 8 Oct 2013

Prize: National/international honour

File
university teacher
director
Ukraine
science
Poland

Honourable Mention of the Professor Award 2012

Tiago Alexandre Narciso da Silva (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

CAD
supervision
university teacher

Honourable Mention of the Professor Award 2014

Tiago Alexandre Narciso da Silva (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Computer aided design

Honours for outstanding M.A.

Erich Herrmann Rast (Recipient), 2002

Prize: National/international honour

Philosophy
Grading
General Linguistics

ICOM Portugal Grant

Pedro Gonçalo Antunes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Portugal
grant
museum
participation

Iconic Women Creating a Better World for ALL

M. Martinho (Recipient), 20 Mar 2019

Prize: National/international honour

economics

IFIP ITA Fellow

Luís Manuel Camarinha-Matos (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Il Lazo tra Europa e Mediterraneo

Maria Cardeira da Silva (Recipient), 3 Jul 2008

Prize: National/international honour

Ministry
Music Director
Anthropologists
Nobel Prize
Istanbul

Innovation Award INCM - New Products and Services

Telmo Jorge Gomes dos Santos (Recipient), 6 Dec 2016

Prize: National/international honour

Mentha
Mass Media
Numismatics
Disclosure