Find Prizes

Extraordinary Doctoral Award of the UNED

Susana Raquel de Sousa Ferreira (Recipient), 16 Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

FCT CEEC individual

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Gestão de Ativos Geotécnicos

Paula F. da Silva (Recipient) & José António de Almeida (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Portugal

Grand-prix at 14eme Festival Cinéma et Migrations Agadir

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cinema
Grand Prix

"Highly Commended Paper”

Judite Gonçalves (Recipient) & Pedro Pita Barros (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Other distinction

ICOM Portugal Grant

Pedro Gonçalo Pereira Antunes (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Portugal
grant
museum
participation

INOV.AÇÃO - Valorpneu 2018 Award

Nuno Lapa (Recipient), Maria Manuel Serrano Bernardo (Recipient), Inês Alexandra Morgado do Nascimento Matos (Recipient) & Isabel Maria de Figueiredo Ligeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), 21 Jun 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards
tires
economic history
international economics

Janssen Innovation Prize

Celso Vladimiro Ferreira de Abreu Cunha (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Viruses
Genes
Innovation
Cells
Messenger RNA
animal product
bone
library
stone

Luso-American Foundation Grant for Conference Papers

Bernardo Pires de Lima (Recipient), 15 Jul 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions Seal of Excellence

Nuno Camarinhas (Recipient), 6 Mar 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Medalha de Mérito da Academia Brasileira de Medicina Militar

Isabel Amaral (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Novo Verde Packaging Universities Award

Maria da Graça Madeira Martinho (Recipient), 20 Dec 2018

Prize: National/international honour

recycling
audit
science

Onassis Fellow

Ronaldo Gurgel Pereira (Recipient), 1 Jan 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship
University Studies

ONE - Humanities for the Ocean

Cristina Maria Ribeiro da Silva Brito (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

OPI - Oceans Past Initiative

Cristina Maria Ribeiro da Silva Brito (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing

Daniel Aelenei (Recipient), 1 Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

energy

Outstanding Papers published in 2017 scientific journal

Paulina Faria (Recipient), Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Sorption
Temperature

Prémio António Simões Lopes 2018

Sónia Félix (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Prémio APOM para Melhor Investigação

Margarida de Magalhães Ramalho (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Prémio Centro Nacional de Cultura

Maria Augusta Perez Silva Babo (Recipient), 10 May 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Prémio Fernando de Sousa

David Mourão Ferreira Castaño (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prémio Melhor Projecto Universidades do Arché

Catarina Alves Costa (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Prémio Pedro Pita Barros - instituído pela APES

Pedro P. Barros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

Portugal

Prémio “Professor João Arménio Correia Martins”, edição 2018

Luís Vieira (Recipient), José Oliveira Pedro (Recipient) & Rodrigo de Moura Gonçalves (Recipient), 29 Oct 2018

Prize: Other distinction

university teacher

Robert K. Merton Prize Award Committee

António Brandão Moniz (Recipient), Jun 2018

Prize: National/international honour

sociology of technology
sociology of science

Santander award for the scientific production

Fabrizio Macagno (Recipient), 12 Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Scientific Award ISCTE-IUL 2018

Maria Manuela Simões Aparício da Costa (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Special Mention at Festival du Film Méditerraneen d’Alexandrie

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), Oct 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Feature Films

TecInnov/Thales

M Pacheco (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

"That's promising"

Miguel Pina e Cunha (Recipient), Dec 2018

Prize: Other distinction

Strategic management

The Excellence in Global Marketing Research Award

Luís Filipe Lages (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Venture
International business
Marketing research
Excellence
Business studies
Italy

“EURAM Fellow”

Stewart Clegg (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Other distinction

2017

11th DNA Cascais Ideas and Business contest-CINC

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

energy
folklore
grant
creativity
candidacy
funding
edition

Arnaldo Sampaio Award 2016

Daniel Aelenei (Recipient), Nuno Neuparth (Recipient), A.L. Papoila (Recipient), Pedro Miguel Carvalho Diogo Carreiro Martins (Recipient), Paulo Jorge Pereira Cruz Paixão (Recipient) & Maria Amália Sotto Mayor Silveira Botelho (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health
Portugal
Nursing Homes
Health Promotion
Geriatrics