Find Prizes

Search concepts
Selected filters

Best master student

Susana França de Sá (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best paper award

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), 20 Sep 2015

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Jorge Gorricha (Recipient), Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient) & Victor Lobo (Recipient), Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Miguel Pina e Cunha (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Maria Antonieta Cunha e Sá (Recipient) & Sofia F. Franco (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Vincent Debut (Recipient) & José Antunes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at CAISE 2014

Miguel Carlos Pacheco Afonso Goulão (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at FEDCSIS 2018

João Pedro Carvalho (Recipient), Jose Manuel Fonseca (Recipient) & André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best PhD Thesis in the category "Materials Studies"

Susana Xavier Coentro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Hugo Vicente Miranda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster Award

G. Martinho (Recipient), 11 Oct 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Presentation award

APF da Silva (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File

Best Presentation Award

Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient), 22 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Professor of the Department of Material Science (DCM) 2017/2018

Rita Branquinho (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Quantitative Paper Award

Hugo Ricardo (Recipient), Ivo Gonçalves (Recipient) & Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient), 16 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best SID paper, Korean Information Display Society/Korea

Luis Miguel Nunes Pereira (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Award - 3rd place

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), 20 Sep 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Paper Award (EvoStar 2019)

Illya Bakurov (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award of SIMULTECH 2016

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), Leonardo Martins (Recipient), André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), Pedro Canelas (Recipient) & Andre Ribeiro (Recipient), 31 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Blaise Pascal Medal

Elvira Maria Correia Fortunato (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Bolsa de Doutoramento

Gonçalo Correia Lopes (Recipient), 19 Jul 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de Doutoramento

Cátia Teles e Marques (Recipient), 9 Dec 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de doutoramento/Doctoral grant

Nuno Medeiros (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de Doutoramento em Ciências da Comunicação

Teresa Mendes Flores (Recipient) & José Bragança de Miranda (Recipient), 1 Feb 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de Mestrado

Cátia Teles e Marques (Recipient), 2005

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de mestrado/Master dissertation grant

Nuno Medeiros (Recipient), 1999

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de Mestrado em Ciências da Comunicação

Teresa Mendes Flores (Recipient) & João Mário Grilo (Recipient), 1 Sep 2004

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bolsa de Programa Doutoral FCT

Maria Daniela Filipe Rodrigues (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

BPD Postdoctoral Fellowship by FCT

Erich Herrmann Rast (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Bridging Innate and Adaptive Immunity through JAK signalling

Helena Isabel Martins Soares (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Calouste Gulbenkian Museum Visiting Scholar Fellowship 2019-2020

Afonso Dias Ramos (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Certificate of Appreciation

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Ciencia 2007 Fellowship

Erich Herrmann Rast (Recipient), 1 Feb 2008

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Citation of Excellence 2017

Tiago Oliveira (Recipient), Manoj Abraham Thomas (Recipient) & Mariana Espadanal (Recipient), 8 Jun 2017

Prize: National/international honour

CO2 capture and chemical transformation using ionic liquids

Gonçalo Valente da Silva Marino Carrera (Recipient), Manuel Luis de Magalhaes Nunes da Ponte (Recipient), Ewa Bogel-Lukasik (Recipient), Maria Teresa Avilés (Recipient), Luis Branco (Recipient), Vitor João Salgueiro Rosa (Recipient) & Catarina I. Melo (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Co-Chair of the Criminal justice network

Nuno Camarinhas (Recipient), 6 Apr 2018

Prize: Election to learned society

Collaborative research prize Santander Totta/NOVA 2015/2016

Vincent Georges Mickael Debut (Recipient), Rui Jorge Cordeiro Silva (Recipient), Miguel Carvalho (Recipient), Elin Figueiredo (Recipient) & Carlos Jorge Mariano Miranda Dias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)