Find Prizes

10th edition of Green Project Awards

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

honors and awards

11th DNA Cascais Ideas and Business contest-CINC

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

energy
folklore
grant
creativity
candidacy
funding

1st edition of YERUN Research Mobility Award

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organized Financing
Research
international relations
editor
international system

2nd position in the best paper award, IFIP - PROVE 2011.

Paula Urze (Recipient), 7 Oct 2011

Prize: Other distinction

3 Prizes Cineuphoria

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cinematography
Best Actor
Feature Films
Cinema
Best Actor
Feature Films
Wardrobe

4th Indian Cine Film Festival, Mombai

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Festivals
Feature Films
Indian Film
Best Actor

5º Prémio de Investigação APL

Maria Fernandes H. Sousa Lobo Gonçalves (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

edition

Alterações no splicing alternativo induzidas pelo vírus da hepatite delta

Celso Vladimiro Ferreira de Abreu Cunha (Recipient) & João Paulo Tavanez (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Áquila Prize for Best Director (Paulo Filipe Monteiro)

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health
Portugal
Nursing Homes
Health Promotion
Geriatrics
Poverty
Portugal

Award for the best graduate student in Chemical Technology

Ewa Bogel-Lukasik (Recipient), 1 Dec 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award from the Project Aware Fundation.

Nina Vieira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

project

Award “Outstanding Student Scholar”

Nuno Peres (Recipient), Rodrigo de Moura Gonçalves (Recipient) & Dinar Camotim (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

Best bachelor student

Susana Catarina Dias França de França de Sá (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

bachelor
restoration
conservation
student

Best book published in 2010

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best MA in History

Guilherme Borges Pires (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Masters 2015/2016

Margarida Viegas Ramos (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students

Best Master's Student 2013/2014

Marta Fidalgo (Recipient), 6 Oct 2015

Prize: Other distinction

linguistics
student

Best master student

Susana Catarina Dias França de França de Sá (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

restoration
conservation
student

Best Paper Award

Jorge Gorricha (Recipient), Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient) & Victor José Almeida Sousa Lobo (Recipient), Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award at CAISE 2014

Miguel Carlos Pacheco Afonso Goulão (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at FEDCSIS 2018

João Pedro Carvalho (Recipient), José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient) & André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV)
Navigation
Textures

Best Poster Award

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Hugo Vicente Miranda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster Award

Maria da Graça Madeira Martinho (Recipient), 11 Oct 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

environmental engineering
poster

Best Presentation award

Paula F. da Silva (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File
Risk management
risk management

Best Presentation Award

Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient), 22 Jun 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
File
university teacher
science

Best Quantitative Paper Award

Hugo Ricardo (Recipient), Ivo Carlos Pereira Gonçalves (Recipient) & Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient), 16 Apr 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Posters
Pharmacology
Inbred SHR Rats
Research
Insulin Resistance

Best SID paper, Korean Information Display Society/Korea

Luis Miguel Nunes Pereira (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Award - 3rd place

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award of SIMULTECH 2016

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), Leonardo Martins (Recipient), André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), Pedro Canelas (Recipient) & Andre Ribeiro (Recipient), 31 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students