Find Prizes

10th edition of Green Project Awards

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

honors and awards

11th DNA Cascais Ideas and Business contest-CINC

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

energy
folklore
grant
creativity
candidacy
funding
folklore
grant
candidacy
Spain
funding

1st edition of YERUN Research Mobility Award

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organized Financing
Research
international relations
editor
international system
File
reward
social media
management
Tourism
community

2nd position in the best paper award, IFIP - PROVE 2011.

Paula Urze (Recipient), 7 Oct 2011

Prize: Other distinction

3 Prizes Cineuphoria

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cinematography
Best Actor
Feature Films

3º Lugar no concurso de texto, no 1º Concurso HPIP Texto & Imagem

Alice Santiago Faria (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Cinema
Best Actor
Feature Films
Wardrobe

4th Indian Cine Film Festival, Mombai

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Festivals
Feature Films
Indian Film
Best Actor

5º Prémio de Investigação APL

Maria Lobo (Recipient), 2002

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

edition

A.H. de Oliveira Marques Prize 2019

Márcia Gonçalves (Recipient), 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

History
Nationalism
Settler
Peasants
Ideal

Academia Electrão - Honorable Mention

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 29 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Alterações no splicing alternativo induzidas pelo vírus da hepatite delta

Celso Vladimiro Ferreira de Abreu Cunha (Recipient) & João Paulo Tavanez (Recipient), Oct 2016

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Áquila Prize for Best Director (Paulo Filipe Monteiro)

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arnaldo Sampaio Award 2016

Daniel Aelenei (Recipient), Nuno Neuparth (Recipient), A.L. Papoila (Recipient), Pedro Miguel Carvalho Diogo Carreiro Martins (Recipient), Paulo Jorge Pereira Cruz Paixão (Recipient) & Maria Amália Sotto Mayor Silveira Botelho (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health
Portugal
Nursing Homes
Health Promotion
Geriatrics
Poverty
Portugal

As Misericórdias na Índia Portuguesa (séculos XVI-XVIII)

Carla Alferes Pinto (Recipient), 1998

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Associação Para as Ciências do Mar

Cristina Maria Ribeiro da Silva Brito (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Election to learned society

Award for the best graduate student in Chemical Technology

Ewa Bogel-Lukasik (Recipient), 1 Dec 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award from the Project Aware Fundation.

Nina Vieira (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

project

Award “Outstanding Student Scholar”

Nuno Peres (Recipient), Rodrigo de Moura Gonçalves (Recipient) & Dinar Camotim (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

Best bachelor student

Susana França de Sá (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

bachelor
restoration
conservation
student

Best book published in 2010

Paulo Filipe Monteiro (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Documentary /Melhor Documentário

Catarina Alves Costa (Recipient), Oct 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM FESTIVAL INTERNACIONAL DE FILME ETNOGRÁFICO DO RECIFE

Catarina Alves Costa (Recipient), Dec 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Film Festivals
Documentary Film

Best MA in History

Guilherme Borges Pires (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Masters 2015/2016

Margarida Ramos (Recipient), 25 Oct 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students

Best Master's Student 2013/2014

Marta Fidalgo (Recipient), 6 Oct 2015

Prize: Other distinction

linguistics
student

Best master student

Susana França de Sá (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

restoration
conservation
student

Best Paper Award

Jorge Gorricha (Recipient), Ana Cristina Marinho da Costa (Recipient) & Victor Lobo (Recipient), Feb 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File

Best Paper Award

Vincent Debut (Recipient) & José Antunes (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award

Miguel Pina e Cunha (Recipient), Jul 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Employees

Best Paper Award

Maria Antonieta Cunha e Sá (Recipient) & Sofia F. Franco (Recipient), Sep 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Forestry

Best Paper Award at CAISE 2014

Miguel Carlos Pacheco Afonso Goulão (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at FEDCSIS 2018

João Pedro Carvalho (Recipient), Jose Manuel Fonseca (Recipient) & André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV)
Navigation
Textures

Best Poster Award

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

Hugo Vicente Miranda (Recipient), 2014

Prize: National/international honour

Best Poster Award

G. Martinho (Recipient), 11 Oct 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

environmental engineering
poster