Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia (FCT)

  • Faculdade de Ciências e Tecnologia

    2829-516 Caparica

    Portugal

Prizes

10th edition of Green Project Awards

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

honors and awards

11th DNA Cascais Ideas and Business contest-CINC

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

energy

1st edition of YERUN Research Mobility Award

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Organized Financing
Research

2nd position in the best paper award, IFIP - PROVE 2011.

Paula Urze (Recipient), 7 Oct 2011

Prize: Other distinction

edition

Academia Electrão - Honorable Mention

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 29 Jul 2019

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Arnaldo Sampaio Award 2016

Daniel Aelenei (Recipient), Nuno Neuparth (Recipient), A.L. Papoila (Recipient), Pedro Miguel Carvalho Diogo Carreiro Martins (Recipient), Paulo Jorge Pereira Cruz Paixão (Recipient) & Maria Amália Sotto Mayor Silveira Botelho (Recipient), 16 Feb 2017

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Public Health
Portugal
Nursing Homes
Health Promotion
Geriatrics
Poverty
Portugal

Award for the best graduate student in Chemical Technology

Ewa Bogel-Lukasik (Recipient), 1 Dec 2000

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Award “Outstanding Student Scholar”

Nuno Peres (Recipient), Rodrigo de Moura Gonçalves (Recipient) & Dinar Camotim (Recipient), 7 Nov 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

student

Best bachelor student

Susana França de Sá (Recipient), 2009

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

bachelor
restoration
conservation
student

Best master student

Susana França de Sá (Recipient), 2011

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

restoration
conservation
student

Best Paper Award at CAISE 2014

Miguel Carlos Pacheco Afonso Goulão (Recipient), Jun 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Paper Award at FEDCSIS 2018

João Pedro Carvalho (Recipient), Jose Manuel Fonseca (Recipient) & André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Unmanned aerial vehicles (UAV)
Navigation
Textures

Best Poster Award

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Poster Award

G. Martinho (Recipient), 11 Oct 1999

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

environmental engineering
poster

Best Presentation award

APF da Silva (Recipient), 25 Nov 2016

Prize: Other distinction

File
Risk management
risk management

Best Professor of the Department of Material Science (DCM) 2017/2018

Rita Branquinho (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
university teacher
science

Best SID paper, Korean Information Display Society/Korea

Luis Miguel Nunes Pereira (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best Student Award - 3rd place

Ana Cláudia Madeira Botas Gomes Pimentel (Recipient), 2001

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Best student paper award of SIMULTECH 2016

José Manuel Matos Ribeiro da Fonseca (Recipient), Leonardo Martins (Recipient), André Teixeira Bento Damas Mora (Recipient), Pedro Canelas (Recipient) & Andre Ribeiro (Recipient), 31 Jul 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students
sociology of technology
International Sociological Association
sociology of science

Collaborative research prize Santander Totta/NOVA 2015/2016

Vincent Georges Mickael Debut (Recipient), Rui Jorge Cordeiro Silva (Recipient), Miguel Carvalho (Recipient), Elin Figueiredo (Recipient) & Carlos Jorge Mariano Miranda Dias (Recipient), 2016

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Congratulation Letter for being the best student of Chemical Technology

Ewa Bogel-Lukasik (Recipient), 1 Jun 1996

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Students

Doctor Honoris Causa

Luís Manuel Camarinha-Matos (Recipient), 30 Oct 2009

Prize: National/international honour

Planning

EFCE Excellence Award in Fluid Separations 2018

Raquel Filipa Costa Viveiros (Recipient), 2018

Prize: National/international honour

fluids

Engenharia de anticorpos para o Tratamento do cancro da mama

Carlos Manuel Mendes Novo (Recipient), P A Videira (Recipient), José da Silva Ramalho (Recipient), Maria Angelina de Sá Palma (Recipient) & Ana Luisa Carvalho (Recipient), 2013

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Cellulose
Electronic equipment
Functional materials
Consumer electronics
Field effect transistors

ERP Eco Sustainability Award'12 -

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

honors and awards

ERP Eco Sustainability Award ’12, ERP Portugal

G. Martinho (Recipient), 6 Oct 2012

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

toy
Portugal
research project
sustainability

ESPECIALISTA EM ENGENHARIA DE SEGURANÇA

C Jacinto (Recipient), 15 Oct 2006

Prize: Other distinction

FCT CEEC individual

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2018

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Investigator

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

FCT Post-Doctoral Fellowship

Ana Rita Fialho Grosso (Recipient), 2010

Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Fellowship Armando Murta

Ana Lúcia Lourenço Pires (Recipient), 2014

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Full Member

Reinhard Kahle (Recipient), 2015

Prize: Election to learned society

Galardão "Governação Sustentável dos Oceanos"

Lia Maldonado Teles de Vasconcelos (Recipient), 2008

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Gestão de Ativos Geotécnicos

Paula F. da Silva (Recipient) & José António de Almeida (Recipient), Feb 2018

Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

File
Portugal